|
The
9th Baltic Pearl Festival Group A 2013
took
place between June 30 th and
July 8 th.
Top 10 Participants
|
Top 10 Standings
|
|
Country |
Rating |
Vadim Shishkin |
UKR |
2502 |
Tomasz Warakomski |
POL |
2488 |
Marcel Kanarek |
POL |
2478 |
Marcin Sieciechowicz |
POL |
2462 |
Klaudiusz Urban |
POL |
2462 |
Krzysztof Chojnacki |
POL |
2442 |
Pawel Weichhold |
POL |
2382 |
Joanna Majdan-Gajewska |
POL |
2375 |
Nikolai Aliavdin |
BLR |
2349 |
Pawel Jarmula |
POL |
2174 |
|
1. |
Majdan-Gajewska |
6.5 |
|
Warakomski |
6.5 |
|
Shishkin |
6.5 |
4. |
Urban |
6 |
|
Sieciechowicz |
6 |
|
Weichhold |
6 |
|
Aliavdin |
6 |
|
Kanarek |
6 |
9. |
Bugalski |
5.5 |
|
Eggink, R. |
5.5 |
|
Schedule (Top boards).
Round 1 - Jun 30th
|
Shishkin |
- |
Kaczorowski |
1-0 |
Szewczyk |
- |
Warakomski |
0-1 |
Kanarek |
- |
Eggink, M. |
0-1 |
Adamowicz, M. |
- |
Sieciechowicz |
1/2 |
Urban |
- |
Krainski |
1/2 |
Mazalon |
- |
Chojnacki |
1/2 |
Weichhold |
- |
Tselkovskiy |
1-0 |
Prazmowski |
- |
Majdan-Gajewska |
0-1 |
Aliavdin |
- |
Ivanova |
1/2 |
Nowak, M. |
- |
Jarmula |
1/2 |
|
Round 2 - Jul 1st
|
Bednarska-Bzdega |
- |
Shishkin |
1/2 |
Warakomski |
- |
Adamowicz, K. |
1/2 |
Kovalev |
- |
Weichhold |
0-1 |
Majdan-Gajewska |
- |
Poswiatowski |
1-0 |
Stankiewicz |
- |
Bugalski |
0-1 |
Betkowski |
- |
Zielinski |
0-1 |
Eggink, M. |
- |
Eggink, R. |
0-1 |
Sieciechowicz |
- |
Suliborski |
1-0 |
Ivanova |
- |
Urban |
0-1 |
Chojnacki |
- |
Adamowicz, M. |
1-0 |
|
Round 3 - Jul 2nd
|
Weichhold |
- |
Bugalski |
1-0 |
Zielinski |
- |
Majdan-Gajewska |
1/2 |
Eggink, R. |
- |
Warakomski |
0-1 |
Shishkin |
- |
Jacek, K. |
1-0 |
Aliavdin |
- |
Sieciechowicz |
1/2 |
Urban |
- |
Bednarska-Bzdega |
1-0 |
Adamowicz, K. |
- |
Chojnacki |
1/2 |
Kanarek |
- |
Betkowski |
1-0 |
Eggink, M. |
- |
Jarmula |
1/2 |
Krainski |
- |
Nowicki |
0-1 |
|
Round 4 - Jul 3rd
|
Shishkin |
- |
Weichhold |
1/2 |
Warakomski |
- |
Zielinski |
1-0 |
Majdan-Gajewska |
- |
Urban |
1/2 |
Nowicki |
- |
Kanarek |
1/2 |
Sieciechowicz |
- |
Reza |
1-0 |
Chojnacki |
- |
Eggink, R. |
1/2 |
Kowalski |
- |
Aliavdin |
0-1 |
Bugalski |
- |
Adamowicz, K. |
1-0 |
Jacek, K. |
- |
Mazalon |
1/2 |
Jarmula |
- |
Adamowicz, M. |
0-1 |
|
Round 5 - Jul 4th
|
Weichhold |
- |
Warakomski |
0-1 |
Aliavdin |
- |
Shishkin |
1/2 |
Majdan-Gajewska |
- |
Sieciechowicz |
1/2 |
Urban |
- |
Bugalski |
1-0 |
Kanarek |
- |
Stankiewicz |
1/2 |
Poswiatowski |
- |
Chojnacki |
1/2 |
Eggink, M. |
- |
Nowicki |
1/2 |
Zielinski |
- |
Adamowicz, M. |
1/2 |
Eggink, R. |
- |
Mazalon |
1-0 |
Pietruszewski |
- |
Jacek, K. |
0-1 |
|
Round 6 - Jul 5th
|
Warakomski |
- |
Urban |
0-1 |
Shishkin |
- |
Majdan-Gajewska |
1-0 |
Sieciechowicz |
- |
Eggink, R. |
1-0 |
Aliavdin |
- |
Weichhold |
1-0 |
Adamowicz, M. |
- |
Kanarek |
1/2 |
Chojnacki |
- |
Reza |
1/2 |
Bugalski |
- |
Poswiatowski |
1-0 |
Nowicki |
- |
Adamowicz, K. |
1-0 |
Stankiewicz |
- |
Zielinski |
0-1 |
Jacek, K. |
- |
Eggink, M. |
0-1 |
|
Round 7 - Jul 6th
|
Urban |
- |
Shishkin |
1/2 |
Sieciechowicz |
- |
Warakomski |
1/2 |
Zielinski |
- |
Aliavdin |
1/2 |
Eggink, M. |
- |
Bugalski |
0-1 |
Weichhold |
- |
Nowicki |
1-0 |
Kanarek |
- |
Eggink, R. |
1-0 |
Nowak, R. |
- |
Chojnacki |
0-1 |
Majdan-Gajewska |
- |
Kovalev |
1-0 |
Reza |
- |
Adamowicz, M. |
1/2 |
Poswiatowski |
- |
Jarmula |
1/2 |
|
Round 8 - Jul 7th
|
Urban |
- |
Sieciechowicz |
1/2 |
Bugalski |
- |
Shishkin |
0-1 |
Warakomski |
- |
Aliavdin |
1-0 |
Weichhold |
- |
Kanarek |
1/2 |
Chojnacki |
- |
Majdan-Gajewska |
0-1 |
Nowicki |
- |
Zielinski |
1-0 |
Jacek, K. |
- |
Adamowicz, K. |
1-0 |
Stankiewicz |
- |
Reza |
1/2 |
Adamowicz, M. |
- |
Eggink, M. |
1-0 |
Jarmula |
- |
Betkowski |
1-0 |
|
Round 9 - Jul 8th
|
Shishkin |
- |
Warakomski |
1/2 |
Kanarek |
- |
Urban |
1-0 |
Sieciechowicz |
- |
Bugalski |
1/2 |
Majdan-Gajewska |
- |
Jacek, K. |
1-0 |
Adamowicz, M. |
- |
Weichhold |
0-1 |
Aliavdin |
- |
Nowicki |
1-0 |
Pietruszewski |
- |
Chojnacki |
1/2 |
Stankiewicz |
- |
Jarmula |
1/2 |
Zielinski |
- |
Janik |
0-1 |
Reza |
- |
Kovalev |
1/2 |
|
|