|
The Euro Chess Tournament took place from 6th to 11th August.
Participants.
| Country | Rating | | Final Standings |
Lysyi,Igor | RUS | 2578 | | 1. | Lysyj | 6.5 |
Savchenko,Boris | RUS | 2577 | | 2. | Braun | 6.0 |
Iljin,Artem | RUS | 2569 | | 3. | Jimenez | 6.0 |
Kuzubov,Yuriy | UKR | 2568 | | 4. | Iljin | 5.5 |
Meier,Georg | GER | 2546 | | 5. | Van Oosterom | 5.5 |
Braun,Arik | GER | 2540 | | 6. | Kuzubov | 5.0 |
Corrales Jimenez,Fidel | CUB | 2499 | | 7. | Harika | 5.0 |
Hoyos,Manuel Leon | MEX | 2484 | | 8. | Bogner | 5.0 |
Dronavalli,Harika | IND | 2478 | | 9. | Ernst | 4.5 |
Brandenburg,Daan | NED | 2433 | | 10. | Brandenburg | 4.5 |
Pruijssers,Roeland | NED | 2427 |
Bitalzadeh,Ali | NED | 2390 |
Bogner,Sebastian | GER | 2371 |
van Oosterom,Chiel | NED | 2358 |
Muhren,Bianca | NED | 2334 |
Michielsen,Joost | NED | 2314 |
Burg,Twan | NED | 2301 |
Broekmeulen,Jasper | NED | 2283 |
van Eijk,Sander | NED | 2274 |
Hoolt,Sarah | GER | 2226 |
Schedule.
Round 1 - 6 Aug (12:00 GMT)
Lysyi | - | Pruijssers | 1-0 |
Bitalzadeh | - | Savchenko | 1-0 |
Iljin | - | Bogner | 1-0 |
van Oosterom | - | Kuzubov | 1/2 |
Meier | - | Muhren | 1-0 |
Michielsen | - | Braun | 0-1 |
Jimenez | - | Burg | 1-0 |
Broekmeulen | - | Leon Hoyos | 1/2 |
Harika | - | van Eijk | 1-0 |
Hoolt | - | Brandenburg | 0-1 |
|
|
Round 2 - 7 Aug (06:30 GMT)
Jimenez | - | Lysyj | 0-1 |
Harika | - | Iljin | 1/2 |
Brandenburg | - | Meier | 1-0 |
Braun | - | Bitalzadeh | 1-0 |
Kuzubov | - | Broekmeulen | 1-0 |
Leon Hoyos | - | Van Oosterom | 0-1 |
Savchenko | - | Michielsen | 0-1 |
Pruijssers | - | Burg | 1/2 |
Bogner | - | Van Eijk | 1-0 |
Muhren | - | Hoolt | 0-1 |
|
Round 3 - 7 Aug (12:00 GMT)
Lysyj | - | Braun | 1-0 |
Iljin | - | Brandenburg | 1/2 |
Van Oosterom | - | Harika | 1/2 |
Meier | - | Kuzubov | 1/2 |
Michielsen | - | Jimenez | 0-1 |
Bitalzadeh | - | Bogner | 0-1 |
Hoolt | - | Leon Hoyos | 1-0 |
Broekmeulen | - | Pruijssers | 1-0 |
Burg | - | Ernst | 0-1 |
Van Eijk | - | Muhren | 1-0 |
|
|
Round 4 - 8 Aug (06:30 GMT)
Brandenburg | - | Lysyj | 1/2 |
Van Oosterom | - | Iljin | 0-1 |
Kuzubov | - | Harika | 1/2 |
Braun | - | Hoolt | 1/2 |
Bogner | - | Jimenez | 1/2 |
Burg | - | Broekmeulen | 1-0 |
Ernst | - | Michielsen | 1/2 |
Van Eijk | - | Bitalzadeh | 1-0 |
Pruijssers | - | Muhren | 0-1 |
| | | |
|
Round 5 - 8 Aug (12:00 GMT)
Lysyj | - | Iljin | 1-0 |
Jimenez | - | Brandenburg | 1/2 |
Hoolt | - | Kuzubov | 0-1 |
Harika | - | Braun | 1/2 |
Bogner | - | Van Oosterom | 0-1 |
Broekmeulen | - | Van Eijk | 1-0 |
Michielsen | - | Burg | 1/2 |
Muhren | - | Ernst | 1/2 |
Bitalzadeh | - | Pruijssers | 1/2 |
|
|
Round 6 - 9 Aug (06:30 GMT)
Kuzubov | - | Lysyj | 1/2 |
Brandenburg | - | Harika | 0-1 |
Iljin | - | Jimenez | 0-1 |
Braun | - | Van Oosterom | 1-0 |
Broekmeulen | - | Bogner | 0-1 |
Burg | - | Hoolt | 1/2 |
Van Eijk | - | Michielsen | 1-0 |
Ernst | - | Pruijssers | 1-0 |
Muhren | - | Bitalzadeh | 1-0 |
|
Round 7 - 10 Aug (06:30 GMT)
Harika | - | Lysyj | 1/2 |
Jimenez | - | Kuzubov | 1-0 |
Bogner | - | Braun | 1/2 |
Ernst | - | Brandenburg | 1-0 |
Hoolt | - | Iljin | 0-1 |
Van Oosterom | - | Van Eijk | 1-0 |
Burg | - | Muhren | 1/2 |
Bitalzadeh | - | Broekmeulen | 1/2 |
Pruijssers | - | Michielsen | 0-1 |
|
|
Round 8 - 10 Aug (12:00 GMT)
Lysyj | - | Van Oosterom | 1/2 |
Braun | - | Jimenez | 1-0 |
Harika | - | Bogner | 1/2 |
Iljin | - | Ernst | 1-0 |
Kuzubov | - | Brandenburg | 0-1 |
Muhren | - | Broekmeulen | 1/2 |
Michielsen | - | Hoolt | 1/2 |
Bitalzadeh | - | Burg | 1-0 |
Van Eijk | - | Pruijssers | 0-1 |
|
Round 9 - 11 Aug (06:30 GMT)
Bogner | - | Lysyj | 1/2 |
Iljin | - | Braun | 1/2 |
Jimenez | - | Harika | 1-0 |
Brandenburg | - | Van Oosterom | 0-1 |
Kuzubov | - | Muhren | 1-0 |
Broekmeulen | - | Ernst | 1/2 |
Michielsen | - | Bitalzadeh | 1-0 |
Pruijssers | - | Hoolt | 1-0 |
Burg | - | Van Eijk | 1-0 |
|
|