FICS - Free Internet Chess Server
FICS
8708 31ST Ave N
New Hope
Mn 55427
Relay of the Czech Open
The Czech Open took place from 20th to 28th July.
Top 20 Participants.
CountryRating Top 10 Final Standings
Kotronias,Vasilios GRE2602 1. Babula 7.5
Grachev,Boris RUS2601 2. Laznicka 7.5
Laznicka,Viktor CZE2594 3. Schlosser 7.0
Mamedov,Rauf AZE2591 4. Potkin 7.0
Potkin,Vladimir RUS2591 5. Ibrayev 7.0
Teske,Henrik GER2578 6. Oleksienko 7.0
Babula,Vlastimil CZE2577 7. Korobov 7.0
Dvoirys,Semen RUS2577 8. Gajewski 7.0
Stocek,Jiri CZE2572 9. Bobras 7.0
Vorobiov,Evgeny E. RUS2572 10. Haznedaroglu7.0
Oleksienko,Mikhailo UKR2567
Novikov,Stanislav RUS2562
Schlosser,Philipp GER2562
Markos,Jan SVK2559
Zakhartsov,ViacheslavRUS2559
Bobras,Piotr POL2558
Gajewski,Grzegorz POL2556
Kryakvin,Dmitry RUS2554
Mista,Aleksander POL2553
Cvek,Robert CZE2548
Schedule.
Round 1 - 20 Jul
Mickevicius-Kotronias 0-1
Grachev -Poliakov 1-0
Prymula -Laznicka 0-1
Studnick -Mamedov 0-1
Potkin -Baryshpolets1-0
Teske -Golichenko 1-0
Huscherbeth-Babula 0-1
Dvoirys -Gomez Anadon1-0
Pitschka -Stocek 1/2
Vorobiov -Kopylov 1-0
Round 2 - 21 Jul
Kotronias -Dolezal 1-0
Ostrovskiy-Grachev 0-1
Laznicka -Chudinovskikh1-0
Mamedov -Smirnov 1/2
Krumpacnik-Potkin 0-1
Cernousek -Teske -
Babula -Garcia Castro1-0
Klima -Dvoirys 1/2
Aliavdin -Vorobiov 1-0
Oleksienko-Stopa 1-0
Round 3 - 22 Jul
Feller -Kotronias 1/2
Grachev -Zilberman 1/2
Safarli -Laznicka 0-1
Potkin -Voloshin 1/2
Haub -Babula 0-1
Smerdon -Oleksienko1-0
Podolchenko-Schlosser 0-1
Markos -Pozin 1/2
Kuznetsov -Gajewski 0-1
Mochalov -Korobov 1/2
Round 4 - 23 Jul
Laznicka -Panchanathan1-0
Babula -Heberla 1-0
Schlosser-Totsky 1-0
Gajewski -Smerdon 1/2
Kravtsiv -Shimanov 1/2
Kotronias-Lechtynsky 1-0
Voloshin -Grachev 1/2
Kovacevic-Potkin 0-1
Pozin -Dvoirys 0-1
Stocek -Mikhalevski 1/2
Round 5 - 24 Jul
Babula -Laznicka 1/2
Kotronias-Schlosser 1/2
Potkin -Simacek 1-0
Dvoirys -Hasangatin1/2
Markos -Zilberman 0-1
Bobras -Janturin 1/2
Schneider-Gajewski 1/2
Boskovic -Korobov 1/2
Polzin -Khmelniker1/2
Smerdon -Vovk 1-0
Round 6 - 25 Jul
Laznicka -Smerdon 1-0
Schlosser -Potkin 1/2
Zilberman -Babula 0-1
Grachev -Shimanov 1-0
Totsky -Kotronias 1-0
Boskovic -Dvoirys 0-1
Oleksienko-Kuljasevic1/2
Hasangatin-Bobras 1/2
Gajewski -Janturin 1-0
Korobov -Stopa 1-0
Round 7 - 26 Jul
Potkin -Laznicka 1/2
Babula -Schlosser 1-0
Schneider-Grachev 1/2
Dvoirys -Totsky 1-0
Ibrayev -Gajewski 1/2
Gumula -Korobov 0-1
Kravtsiv -Mochalov 1/2
Feller -Stocek 1-0
Zilberman-Oleksienko 0-1
Bobras -Haznedaroglu1/2
Round 8 - 27 Jul
Korobov -Babula 1/2
Laznicka -Dvoirys 1-0
Grachev -Heberla 1/2
Schneider -Potkin 0-1
Oleksienko-Feller 1-0
Gajewski -Mochalov1/2
Bosiocic -Shimanov0-1
Smerdon -Kravtsiv1/2
Kotronias -Ibrayev 0-1
Schlosser -Adla 1-0
Round 9 - 28 Jul
Ibrayev -Laznicka 1/2
Babula -Oleksienko1/2
Potkin -Korobov 1/2
Shimanov -Bobras 0-1
Totsky -Grachev 1/2
Dvoirys -Simacek 1/2
Akesson -Schlosser 0-1
Podolchenko -Gajewski 0-1
Maslak -Smerdon 1-0
Haznedaroglu-Warakomski1-0
Login Now | Register | Download | Help | Teaching Ladder | Events | Sponsors | Contact us | Links | Adjudicate
Last modified: Mon Jul 30 15:44:15 GMT Standard Time 2007