|
The Acropolis International took place from 14th to 22nd August.
Top 20 Participants.
| Country | Rating | | Final Standings |
Georgiev, Kiril | BUL | 2663 | | 1. | Smirin | 7.0 |
Smirin, Ilia | ISR | 2649 | | 2. | Georgiev | 6.5 |
Svetushkin, Dmitry | MDA | 2618 | | 3. | Parligras | 6.5 |
Gelashvili, Tamaz | GEO | 2604 | | 4. | Mastrovasilis | 6.5 |
Kotronias, Vasilios | GRE | 2602 | | 5. | Malakhatko | 6.5 |
Macieja, Bartlomiej | POL | 2596 | | 6. | Banikas | 6.5 |
Malakhatko, Vadim | BEL | 2596 | | 7. | Svetushkin | 6.5 |
Graf, Alexander | GER | 2595 | | 8. | Rozentalis | 6.0 |
Halkias, Stelios | GRE | 2580 | | 9. | Halkias | 6.0 |
Chatalbashev, Boris | BUL | 2573 | | 10. | Gelashvili | 6.0 |
Banikas, Hristos | GRE | 2567 | |
Rozentalis, Eduardas | LTU | 2551 | |
Romanishin, Oleg M | UKR | 2546 | |
Parligras, Mircea | ROM | 2542 | |
Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios | GRE | 2541 | |
Mastrovasilis, Athanasios | GRE | 2538 | |
Nikolaidis, Ioannis | GRE | 2525 | |
Barsov, Alexei | UZB | 2517 | |
Grivas, Efstratios | GRE | 2507 | |
Dembo, Yelena | GRE | 2464 | |
Schedule.
Round 1 - 14 Aug (14:00 GMT)
Krivec | - | Georgiev | 0-1 |
Smirin | - | Kotrotsos | 1-0 |
Burtasova | - | Svetushkin | 1/2 |
Gelashvili | - | Goritsas | 1-0 |
Kadimova | - | Kotronias | 1/2 |
Macieja | - | Lauridsen | 1-0 |
Logothetis | - | Malakhatko | 1-0 |
Graf | - | Gogolis | 1-0 |
Fakhiridou | - | Halkias | 0-1 |
Chatalbashev | - | Skalkotas | 1-0 |
Makropoulou | - | Banikas | 1/2 |
Rozentalis | - | Nikolaou | 1-0 |
Stiri | - | Romanishin | 0-1 |
Parligras | - | Petritaj | 1-0 |
Pountzas | - | Mastrovasilis | 0-1 |
Mastrovasilis | - | Seretakis | 1-0 |
Sioris | - | Nikolaidis | 0-1 |
Barsov | - | Draci | 1-0 |
Parginos | - | Grivas | 0-1 |
Dembo | - | Exizoglou | 1/2 |
|
|
Round 2 - 15 Aug (14:00 GMT)
Georgiev | - | Haznedaroglu | 1-0 |
Danielian | - | Smirin | 0-1 |
Managadze | - | Gelashvili | 1/2 |
Moutousis | - | Macieja | 1-0 |
Erdogdu | - | Graf | 1-0 |
Halkias | - | Georgiadis | 1-0 |
Morchiashvili | - | Chatalbashev | 1/2 |
Dzagnidze | - | Rozentalis | 0-1 |
Romanishin | - | Can | 1-0 |
Atakisi | - | Parligras | 0-1 |
Mastrovasilis | - | Melia | 1/2 |
Khetsuriani | - | Mastrovasilis | 1/2 |
Nikolaidis | - | Karagiannis | 1-0 |
Chigladze | - | Barsov | 0-1 |
Grivas | - | Logothetis | 1-0 |
Esen | - | Dounis | 1-0 |
Svetushkin | - | Kadimova | 1-0 |
Kotronias | - | Burtasova | 1-0 |
Banikas | - | Pavlidis | 1-0 |
Pavlidis | - | Dembo | 0-1 |
|
Round 3 - 16 Aug (14:00 GMT)
Nikolaidis | - | Georgiev | 1/2 |
Smirin | - | Grivas | 1-0 |
Barsov | - | Halkias | 1/2 |
Rozentalis | - | Esen | 1-0 |
Moutousis | - | Romanishin | 1/2 |
Parligras | - | Erdogdu | 1-0 |
Dembo | - | Svetushkin | 1/2 |
Gelashvili | - | Morchiashvili | 1-0 |
Kotronias | - | Managadze | 1-0 |
Chatalbashev | - | Papadopoulos | 1-0 |
Melia | - | Banikas | 0-1 |
Khetsuriani | - | Mastrovasilis | 0-1 |
Mastrovasilis | - | Filippas | 0-1 |
Macieja | - | Chigladze | 1-0 |
Makropoulou | - | Malakhatko | 0-1 |
Graf | - | Goritsas | 1-0 |
Haznedaroglu | - | Gogolis | 1-0 |
Logothetis | - | Danielian | 1/2 |
Georgiadis | - | Skalkotas | 0-1 |
Pountzas | - | Kapnisis | 0-1 |
|
|
Round 4 - 17 Aug (14:00 GMT)
Rozentalis | - | Smirin | 1/2 |
Georgiev | - | Parligras | 1/2 |
Romanishin | - | Gelashvili | 1/2 |
Mastrovasilis | - | Kotronias | 1/2 |
Halkias | - | Nikolaidis | 1/2 |
Filippas | - | Chatalbashev | 0-1 |
Banikas | - | Barsov | 1/2 |
Svetushkin | - | Moutousis | 0-1 |
Kapnisis | - | Macieja | 1/2 |
Malakhatko | - | Krivoborodov | 1-0 |
Dzagnidze | - | Graf | 1/2 |
Grivas | - | Erturan | 1/2 |
Zawadzka | - | Dembo | 0-1 |
Esen | - | Karagiannis | 1-0 |
Skalkotas | - | Haznedaroglu | 1/2 |
Petritaj | - | Erdogdu | 0-1 |
Grigoriadis | - | Mastrovasilis | 1/2 |
Danielian | - | Burtasova | 0-1 |
Karlovich | - | Managadze | 0-1 |
Morchiashvili | - | Logothetis | 1/2 |
|
Round 5 - 18 Aug (14:00 GMT)
Smirin | - | Parligras | 1-0 |
Moutousis | - | Rozentalis | 1/2 |
Chatalbashev | - | Malakhatko | 1/2 |
Barsov | - | Georgiev | 0-1 |
Gelashvili | - | Mastrovasilis | 1/2 |
Kotronias | - | Esen | 0-1 |
Dembo | - | Halkias | 1/2 |
Nikolaidis | - | Banikas | 1/2 |
Erdogdu | - | Romanishin | 1/2 |
Macieja | - | Papadopoulos | 1-0 |
Graf | - | Atakisi | 1/2 |
Khetsuriani | - | Grivas | 1/2 |
Haznedaroglu | - | Filippas | 1/2 |
Managadze | - | Skalkotas | 1-0 |
Erturan | - | Kapnisis | 1/2 |
Burtasova | - | Dzagnidze | 0-1 |
Logothetis | - | Svetushkin | 0-1 |
Mastrovasili | - | Goritsas | 1-0 |
Makropoulou | - | Morchiashvili | 0-1 |
Can | - | Lauridsen | 1-0 |
|
|
Round 6 - 19 Aug (14:00 GMT)
Chatalbashev | - | Smirin | 0-1 |
Georgiev | - | Rozentalis | 1/2 |
Esen | - | Moutousis | 1/2 |
Parligras | - | Gelashvili | 1/2 |
Mastrovasilis | - | Macieja | 1/2 |
Malakhatko | - | Nikolaidis | 1/2 |
Halkias | - | Managadze | 1-0 |
Banikas | - | Erdogdu | 1-0 |
Romanishin | - | Dembo | 1/2 |
Dzagnidze | - | Kotronias | 1/2 |
Svetushkin | - | Can | 1-0 |
Krivoborodov | - | Graf | 0-1 |
Atakisi | - | Mastrovasilis | 1/2 |
Filippas | - | Barsov | 0-1 |
Grivas | - | Melia | 1-0 |
Zawadzka | - | Haznedaroglu | 1-0 |
Morchiashvili | - | Erturan | 1-0 |
Kapnisis | - | Khetsuriani | 1-0 |
Danielian | - | Karagiannis | 1-0 |
Papadopoulos | - | Kadimova | 1-0 |
|
Round 7 - 20 Aug (14:00 GMT)
Smirin | - | Georgiev | 1/2 |
Rozentalis | - | Halkias | 1/2 |
Moutousis | - | Banikas | 0-1 |
Svetushkin | - | Esen | 1-0 |
Gelashvili | - | Grivas | 1/2 |
Macieja | - | Morchiashvili | 1-0 |
Barsov | - | Malakhatko | 0-1 |
Graf | - | Kapnisis | 0-1 |
Nikolaidis | - | Chatalbashev | 1/2 |
Dzagnidze | - | Romanishin | 1-0 |
Dembo | - | Parligras | 0-1 |
Zawadzka | - | Mastrovasilis | 1/2 |
Kotronias | - | Papadopoulos | 1-0 |
Mastrovasilis | - | Nikolaou | 1-0 |
Grigoriadis | - | Danielian | 1/2 |
Managadze | - | Atakisi | 1/2 |
Erdogdu | - | Pavlidis | 1-0 |
Burtasova | - | Haznedaroglu | 0-1 |
Can | - | Chigladze | 1/2 |
Pountzas | - | Krivoborodov | 0-1 |
|
|
Round 8 - 21 Aug (14:00 GMT)
Banikas | - | Smirin | 1/2 |
Georgiev | - | Dzagnidze | 1-0 |
Halkias | - | Svetushkin | 0-1 |
Parligras | - | Macieja | 1/2 |
Malakhatko | - | Rozentalis | 1-0 |
Kapnisis | - | Gelashvili | 0-1 |
Grivas | - | Kotronias | 1/2 |
Esen | - | Chatalbashev | 1-0 |
Mastrovasilis | - | Moutousis | 1-0 |
Erdogdu | - | Mastrovasilis | 1/2 |
Nikolaidis | - | Zawadzka | 0-1 |
Erturan | - | Graf | 0-1 |
Romanishin | - | Krivoborodov | 1-0 |
Atakisi | - | Barsov | 1-0 |
Melia | - | Dembo | 1/2 |
Haznedaroglu | - | Grigoriadis | 1-0 |
Danielian | - | Goumas | 1-0 |
Managadze | - | Karagiannis | 1/2 |
Morchiashvili | - | Kanakaris | 1-0 |
Skalkotas | - | Can | 0-1 |
|
Round 9 - 22 Aug (11:00 GMT)
Smirin | - | Malakhatko | 1/2 |
Svetushkin | - | Georgiev | 1/2 |
Macieja | - | Banikas | 1/2 |
Gelashvili | - | Esen | 1/2 |
Zawadzka | - | Parligras | 0-1 |
Graf | - | Mastrovasilis | 0-1 |
Kotronias | - | Haznedaroglu | 1-0 |
Danielian | - | Halkias | 0-1 |
Rozentalis | - | Erdogdu | 1-0 |
Morchiashvili | - | Romanishin | 0-1 |
Mastrovasilis | - | Kapnisis | 1-0 |
Dzagnidze | - | Grivas | 1/2 |
Chatalbashev | - | Atakisi | 1/2 |
Can | - | Nikolaidis | 1/2 |
Dembo | - | Papadopoulos | 0-1 |
Logothetis | - | Managadze | 0-1 |
Moutousis | - | Pavlidis | 1-0 |
Karagiannis | - | Melia | 1-0 |
Barsov | - | Kadimova | 1-0 |
Krivoborodov | - | Filippas | 1-0 |
|
|